Privacy Policy

Arley Consulting will ensure any personal information you provide is kept confidential and held securely. This privacy statement explains how we handle the information we obtain from you.

Use of Information

We may collect, store and use the following personal data so that we can provide you with our services and information you request and to provide information that may be useful to you:

  • Name
  • Email Address
  • Telephone/Mobile Number
  • Your company’s name and address, including billing and delivery addresses, details of contact with us via website, email and telephone.

Arley Consulting may sometimes bring to your attention services provided by us that may be of interest to you. If you do not wish for your personal data to be used for this purpose, you may tell us when you initially provide that data. We will not share any of your personal data with any other company for marketing purposes.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law, or in circumstances where such action is believed necessary to protect and defend the rights, property or personal safety of Arley Consulting and its customers.

The information you provide will be held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Your Rights

You have the right to obtain a copy of the information we hold about you by writing to us at 49-51 St Thomas’s Road, Chorley, PR7 1JE or via email to [email protected]

Website Security

Arley Consulting makes no warranty that the contents of our website and social media sites are free from infection or viruses or anything else which has contaminating or destructive properties and shall have no liability in respect thereof.

In your communications with our website and social media sites, you are prohibited from transmitting any unlawful, libellous, threatening, defamatory, obscene, or profane material. Any such action that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be deemed a criminal offence or violate any law will be identified to any relevant authorities including law enforcement authorities that may request such disclosure.

Arley Consulting is the Data Controller.

Third Party Websites

The Arley Consulting website may provide links to third-party websites. You need to be aware that Arley Consulting has no control over such third-party websites and your data will be subject to the privacy policies of those sites